Music Lineup

Macy Kate

Macy Kate

Friday, October 4th - 8:45PM to 10:00PM

Chase Bryant

Chase Bryant

Thursday, October 3rd - 8:30PM to 10:00PM

Saturday, September 28

CHASE Entertainment Stage
11:15 AM - 12:30 p.m.Bayou GypsyVariety
1:00 PM - 2:30 p.m.Gordon Nurse and 318 Riddim ComboCaribbean
5:00 PM - 6:00 p.mAs You Were (US Army)Rock
6:30 PM - 8:00 p.m.Cody Cooke & the Bayou OutlawsOutlaw Country/Southern Rock
8:30 PM - 10:00 p.m.Bishop GunnNew Wave Blues
Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
11:00 AM - 12:00 p.m.Theatre School of Dance 
12:15 PM - 1:15 p.m.Jill's Gymnastics 
1:30 PM - 2:30 p.m.Power & Grace School of Perf Arts 
2:45 PM - 3:45 p.m.Beat the Streets Drum Line & StormettesParade & Drum Line
4:00 PM - 5:00 p.m.Lee's Kung Fu & Tai Chi Center 
5:30 PM - 6:15 p.m.Shreveport Dance Academy 
6:15 PM - 7:00 p.m.Shreveport Metropolitan Ballet 
7:30 PM - 8:30 p.m.Daughters of Scheherazade 

Sunday, September 29

CHASE Entertainment Stage
1:00 PM - 2:00 p.m.Firm FoundationChristian
2:30 PM - 3:30 p.m.Shreveport Regional Jazz EnsembleVariety
4:00 PM - 5:00 p.m.Simple Church w/ Cameron TheodosChristian Rock
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMPocket Change 


 

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
2:00 PM - 3:00 p.m.Vicki's Dancers 
3:30 PM - 4:00 p.m.Lil Bucs Cheer 
4:30 PM - 5:30 p.m.Spinner's Hoop Troupe 
5:45 PM - 6:15 PMBayou Belles Spirit 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PMNorthwood HS Falcon Line 

Monday, September 30

CHASE Entertainment Stage
5:00 PM - 6:00 p.m.Easy MoneyJazz
6:30 PM - 7:30 p.m.TOTAL CHOICE JAZZ BANDJazz/R&B/Old School
8:00 PM - 9:00 p.m.Front Cover BandTop40, R&B

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
6:00 PM - 6:45 PMNorthside Elementary     
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMKids' Karaoke by Spinner 

Tuesday, October 1

CHASE Entertainment Stage
5:15 PM - 6:00 p.m.Blind Uncle KeithAmericana
6:15 PM - 7:30 p.m.DirtfootGypsy Punk Country Grumble Boogi
8:00 PM - 9:00 p.m.CELTICA Pipes Rock!Celtic Rock

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
5:30 PM - 9:00 p.m.Revel "Cutie" Pageant 

Wednesday, October 2

CHASE Entertainment Stage
5:00 PM - 5:45 p.m.Chasing LionsChristian Pop
6:15 PM - 7:15 p.m.Alive by SunriseSouthern Rock/Christian
7:45 PM - 9:00 p.m.Colony HouseChristian Rock


 

 

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
6:00 PM - 8:00 p.m.Kids' Karaoke by Spinner 

Thursday, October 3

CHASE Entertainment Stage
11:00 AM - 12:00 p.m.Buddy FlettAcoustic Blues
12:15 PM - 12:45 p.m.Lance ThompsonSoul
1:00 PM - 2:00 p.m.Buddy FlettAcoustic Blues
4:30 PM - 6:00 p.m.The Interns2000s Cover Band
6:30 PM - 8:00 p.m.Southern Roots BandCountry/Soul/Rock/Pop
8:30 PM - 10:00 p.m.Chase BryantCountry


 

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
5:45 PM - 6:45 p.m.Gospel Choir of BPCCGospel Music
7:00 PM - 7:30 p.m.Rusheon Middle School Concert ChoirChoral
8:00 PM - 8:30 p.m.Green acres M.S. Concert ChoirChoral


 

Friday, October 4

CHASE Entertainment Stage
11:00 AM - 12:15 p.m.The JoanitonesSoft Rock/Folk
12:30 PM - 1:45 p.m.Trout Fishing in AmericaFish Music
2:00 PM - 3:00 p.m.Blind Uncle KeithAmericana
5:00 PM - 6:15 p.m.Star ChamberALT/Indie Rock
6:45 PM - 8:15 p.m.Windstorm BandR&B/Rock/Dance
8:45 PM - 10:00 p.m.Macy Kate 


 

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMHayden Bean 
6:45 PM - 7:45 p.m.Gems of Cairo 
8:00 PM - 9:00 p.m.Trout Fishing in AmericaFish Music


 

Saturday, October 5

CHASE Entertainment Stage
11:15 AM - 12:30 p.m.Chris McCaa and Swing SetSwing Sets
1:00 PM - 2:00 p.m.Will Maranto & the Usual SuspectsRock 'n Roll
3:00 PM - 4:00 PMRebel RichardSouthern Rock
4:30 PM - 5:30 p.m.The Hollow Decks90s Covers
6:00 PM - 7:00 p.m.CELTICA Pipes Rock!Celtic Rock
7:00 PM - 7:20 p.mSeratones & New Breed Brass Band Second Line Parade    
.7:30 PM - 8:15 PMNew Breed Brass Band 
8:30 PM - 10:00 p.m.The SeratonesSoul


 

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
12:30 PM - 1:00 p.m.Plantation Park Tumblers & Cheer Squad 
2:00 PM - 3:00 p.m.Dance Loud Academy 
5:00 PM - 6:00 p.m.Trout Fishing in AmericaFish Music
6:30 PM - 7:30 p.m.Candace Dance Company 
8:00 PM - 9:00 p.m.50 Man MachineWorld Music

Sunday, October 6

CHASE Entertainment Stage
12:30 PM - 1:30 p.m.CrossRiffChristian/Rock
2:00 PM - 3:00 p.m.Bayou Blues BandBlues/Cover
3:30 PM - 5:00 p.m.Josh Hyde and The Lost ParishBlues/Funk
5:30 PM - 7:00 p.m.Tambria Adams BandCountry

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
1:00 PM - 3:00 p.m.Bossier Talented Arts Program Student PerformersVariety
3:30 PM - 5:30 p.m.Centenary Suzuki SchoolClassical Music
6:15 PM - 6:45 p.m.The Play Station Shreveport 

Capri & Cece the Clowns & Spinner Entertainment's Street Performers - all 9 days!