Since 1976

Hours

8 AM - 10 PM

Dates

October 2-10, 2021

Location

Festival Plaza
101 Crockett St.

Music Lineup 2019

Saturday, September 28

CHASE Entertainment Stage
11:15 AM – 12:30 p.m. Bayou Gypsy Variety
1:00 PM – 2:30 p.m. Gordon Nurse and 318 Riddim Combo Caribbean
5:00 PM – 6:00 p.m As You Were (US Army) Rock
6:30 PM – 8:00 p.m. Cody Cooke & the Bayou Outlaws Outlaw Country/Southern Rock
8:30 PM – 10:00 p.m. Bishop Gunn New Wave Blues

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
11:00 AM – 12:00 p.m. Theatre School of Dance
12:15 PM – 1:15 p.m. Jill’s Gymnastics
1:30 PM – 2:30 p.m. Power & Grace School of Perf Arts
2:45 PM – 3:45 p.m. Beat the Streets Drum Line & Stormettes Parade & Drum Line
4:00 PM – 5:00 p.m. Lee’s Kung Fu & Tai Chi Center
5:30 PM – 6:15 p.m. Shreveport Dance Academy
6:15 PM – 7:00 p.m. Shreveport Metropolitan Ballet
7:30 PM – 8:30 p.m. Daughters of Scheherazade

Sunday, September 29

CHASE Entertainment Stage
1:00 PM – 2:00 p.m. Firm Foundation Christian
2:30 PM – 3:30 p.m. Shreveport Regional Jazz Ensemble Variety
4:00 PM – 5:00 p.m. Simple Church w/ Cameron Theodos Christian Rock
5:30 PM – 7:00 PM Pocket Change

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
2:00 PM – 3:00 p.m. Vicki’s Dancers
3:30 PM – 4:00 p.m. Lil Bucs Cheer
4:30 PM – 5:30 p.m. Spinner’s Hoop Troupe
5:45 PM – 6:15 PM Bayou Belles Spirit
6:15 PM – 7:00 PM Northwood HS Falcon Line

Monday, September 30

CHASE Entertainment Stage
5:00 PM – 6:00 p.m. Easy Money Jazz
6:30 PM – 7:30 p.m. TOTAL CHOICE JAZZ BAND Jazz/R&B/Old School
8:00 PM – 9:00 p.m. Front Cover Band Top40, R&B

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
6:00 PM – 6:45 PM Northside Elementary
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM Kids’ Karaoke by Spinner

Tuesday, October 1

CHASE Entertainment Stage
5:15 PM – 6:00 p.m. Blind Uncle Keith Americana
6:15 PM – 7:30 p.m. Dirtfoot Gypsy Punk Country Grumble Boogi
8:00 PM – 9:00 p.m. CELTICA Pipes Rock! Celtic Rock
Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
5:30 PM – 9:00 p.m. Revel “Cutie” Pageant

Wednesday, October 2

CHASE Entertainment Stage
5:00 PM – 5:45 p.m. Chasing Lions Christian Pop
6:15 PM – 7:15 p.m. Alive by Sunrise Southern Rock/Christian
7:45 PM – 9:00 p.m. Colony House Christian Rock

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
6:00 PM – 8:00 p.m. Kids’ Karaoke by Spinner

Thursday, October 3

CHASE Entertainment Stage
11:00 AM – 12:00 p.m. Buddy Flett Acoustic Blues
12:15 PM – 12:45 p.m. Lance Thompson Soul
1:00 PM – 2:00 p.m. Buddy Flett Acoustic Blues
4:30 PM – 6:00 p.m. The Interns 2000s Cover Band
6:30 PM – 8:00 p.m. Southern Roots Band Country/Soul/Rock/Pop
8:30 PM – 10:00 p.m. Chase Bryant Country

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
5:45 PM – 6:45 p.m. Gospel Choir of BPCC Gospel Music
7:00 PM – 7:30 p.m. Rusheon Middle School Concert Choir Choral
8:00 PM – 8:30 p.m. Green acres M.S. Concert Choir Choral

Friday, October 4

CHASE Entertainment Stage
11:00 AM – 12:15 p.m. The Joanitones Soft Rock/Folk
12:30 PM – 1:45 p.m. Trout Fishing in America Fish Music
2:00 PM – 3:00 p.m. Blind Uncle Keith Americana
5:00 PM – 6:15 p.m. Star Chamber ALT/Indie Rock
6:45 PM – 8:15 p.m. Windstorm Band R&B/Rock/Dance
8:45 PM – 10:00 p.m. Macy Kate

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
5:30 PM – 6:30 PM Hayden Bean
6:45 PM – 7:45 p.m. Gems of Cairo
8:00 PM – 9:00 p.m. Trout Fishing in America Fish Music

Saturday, October 5

CHASE Entertainment Stage
11:15 AM – 12:30 p.m. Chris McCaa and Swing Set Swing Sets
1:00 PM – 2:00 p.m. Will Maranto & the Usual Suspects Rock ‘n Roll
3:00 PM – 4:00 PM Rebel Richard Southern Rock
4:30 PM – 5:30 p.m. The Hollow Decks 90s Covers
6:00 PM – 7:00 p.m. CELTICA Pipes Rock! Celtic Rock
7:00 PM – 7:20 p.m Seratones & New Breed Brass Band Second Line Parade
.7:30 PM – 8:15 PM New Breed Brass Band
8:30 PM – 10:00 p.m. The Seratones Soul

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
12:30 PM – 1:00 p.m. Plantation Park Tumblers & Cheer Squad
2:00 PM – 3:00 p.m. Dance Loud Academy
5:00 PM – 6:00 p.m. Trout Fishing in America Fish Music
6:30 PM – 7:30 p.m. Candace Dance Company
8:00 PM – 9:00 p.m. 50 Man Machine World Music

Sunday, October 6

CHASE Entertainment Stage
12:30 PM – 1:30 p.m. CrossRiff Christian/Rock
2:00 PM – 3:00 p.m. Bayou Blues Band Blues/Cover
3:30 PM – 5:00 p.m. Josh Hyde and The Lost Parish Blues/Funk
5:30 PM – 7:00 p.m. Tambria Adams Band Country

Eldorado Performing Arts Depot Stage
1:00 PM – 3:00 p.m. Bossier Talented Arts Program Student Performers Variety
3:30 PM – 5:30 p.m. Centenary Suzuki School Classical Music
6:15 PM – 6:45 p.m. The Play Station Shreveport

Capri & Cece the Clowns & Spinner Entertainment’s Street Performers – all 9 days!